Will a vehicle equipped with Fuel Fusion loose its homologations and factory emission norms?

NO – According to homologations issued by the Motor Transport Institute and approved by the Ministry of Transport, Construction and Maritime Economy based on homologation tests performed by MTI our dual fuel system and conversion method meets all requirements set forth by Art. 68 paragraph 7 of the Act dated 20th of June 1997 of [...]

By |2018-12-14T13:32:00+01:00July 4th, 2016||Comments Off on Will a vehicle equipped with Fuel Fusion loose its homologations and factory emission norms?
Go to Top